English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Orthoebolavirus bombaliense [correct, voir observation, nom]; Bombali ebolavirus [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation, nom]
OBS: A species of the genus Orthoebolavirus.
OBS: Orthoebolavirus bombaliense; Bombali ebolavirus: The genus and the species of a virus should be written in italics.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Orthoebolavirus bombaliense [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; Bombali ebolavirus [ancienne désignation, correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Espèce du genre Orthoebolavirus.
OBS: Orthoebolavirus bombaliense; Bombali ebolavirus : Le genre et l'espèce d’un virus doivent être écrits en italiques.