English (Labour and Employment; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
skill type [correct]
DEF: ... the type of work performed, although other factors related to skill type are also reflected in the National Occupational Classification.
French (Travail et emploi; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
genre de compétences [correct, nom masculin]