English (Mammals)
spotted dolphins [correct, pluriel]; spinner dolphins [correct, pluriel]; striped dolphins [correct, pluriel]
OBS: A genus of dolphins which belong to the family Delphinidae. This genus includes many species of dolphins such as the striped dolphin (Stenella caeruleoalba).
French (Mammifères)
dauphins tachetés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Genre de dauphins qui appartiennent à la famille des Delphinidae. Ce genre compte plusieurs espèces dont le dauphin bleu(Stenella caeruleoalba).