English (Recruiting of Personnel)
personnel specification
OBS: An interpretation of the job specification in terms of the kind of person suitable for the job. The characteristics are often set out on the lines of the seven-point plan.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
personnel requis
OBS: Dans la définition du poste de travail, désignation du genre de personne que demande le poste. Les exigences sont souvent établies selon le plan en sept point.