English (Citizenship and Immigration)
employment relationship [correct, règlement fédéral]
CONT: They are not in an employment relationship with the organization or business in Canada that is contracting for their services, nor performing in a bar, restaurant or similar establishment.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
relation d’emploi [correct, règlement fédéral, nom féminin]
CONT: L'artiste ou les membres du personnel n’ entretiennent pas de relation d’emploi avec l'organisation ou l'entreprise au Canada qui obtient leurs services et ne se produisent pas dans un bar, un restaurant ou un établissement du même genre.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.