English (Finance)
savings deposit box [correct]
CONT: Canadian banks are reportedly favoured for these types of transactions, owing to their wide international presence, as well as their stability, efficiency, strong tradition of banker-client confidentiality, (8) and the many services they offer to facilitate the transfer of clients' funds between jurisdictions, including wire transfers, currency exchange, denomination exchange, savings deposit boxes and government savings bonds.
French (Finances)
compartiment de location d’épargnes [nom masculin]
CONT: Les banques canadiennes seraient, paraît-il, appréciées pour ce genre d’opérations en raison de leur large présence internationale et de leur stabilité, de leur efficacité et de leur longue tradition de confidentialité des rapports banquier-client(8), outre les nombreux services qu'elles offrent pour faciliter le transfert de fonds de leurs clients d’un pays à l'autre, notamment par virements télégraphiques, change de devises, échanges de valeurs nominales, compartiments de location d’épargnes et obligations d’épargne de l'État(9).