English (Grammar)
verbal adjective [correct]
DEF: An [adjective] which is closely related in form and/or meaning to a verb, e.g. imaginable "can be imagined," or such forms as the English "-ing" forms used as adjectives, e.g. "crying" in "a crying child."
French (Grammaire)
adjectif verbal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En français, l'adjectif verbal est une forme de sens actif qui, contrairement au participe présent invariable, s’accorde en genre et en nombre avec le nom auquel elle se rapporte.