English (Document Classification (Library Science))
lemmatize [correct, verbe]
OBS: e.g., to lemmatize a concordance.
OBS: The term applies to the field of classification generally.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
regrouper par lemmatisation [proposition, verbe]
OBS: La "lemmatisation" est l'opération par laquelle les diverses formes fléchies(conjugaison, genre, nombre...) sont regroupées sous une même vedette.