English (Social Services and Social Work; Food Industries; Hygiene and Health)
soup kitchen [correct]
CONT: ... soup kitchens have emerged as critical lifelines, providing sustenance and support to those in need. Their mission is simple yet profound – serve nourishing meals to those who might otherwise go hungry.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Industrie de l'alimentation; Hygiène et santé)
soupe populaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Organisme chargé de distribuer et de servir des repas gratuits aux gens dans le besoin.