English (Blood; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
universal recipient [correct]
CONT: People with AB+ blood are known as universal recipients, meaning they can receive blood from anyone.
French (Sang; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
receveur universel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les gens du groupe AB+ sont des receveurs universels, ce qui signifie qu'ils peuvent recevoir du sang de n’ importe qui.