English (Waste Management)
synthetic drainage grid; geonet
CONT: As an alternative to a pipe collection system, synthetic drainage grids (geonets) and synthetic drainage mats (geotextiles) have been used. These provide a layer of voids or "conduits" for the conveyance of liquids.
OBS: Source : National Guidelines for the Landfilling of Hazardous Waste, 1989.
French (Gestion des déchets)
géogrille de drainage [nom féminin]
OBS: Source : National Guidelines for the Landfilling of Hazardous Waste - Ajout de la section 4.7 [...] Novembre 1989.