English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft; Mathematical Geography)
geoid determination [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux; Géographie mathématique)
détermination du géoïde [correct, nom féminin]