English (Internet and Telematics)
socialization tool [correct]
CONT: And the freedom Twitter gives makes a lot of people think they can use it as a marketing tool only rather than a socialization tool.
French (Internet et télématique)
outil de socialisation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: De fait, les services de géolocalisation divisent radicalement les internautes. Certains le considèrent comme un outil de socialisation utile [...]