English (Mathematical Geography; Radio Transmission and Reception)
radio frequency geolocation [correct]; radiofrequency geolocation [correct]; RF geolocation [correct]
CONT: Radio frequency (RF) geolocation is the process of using receivers to estimate the general location of a transmitter.
French (Géographie mathématique; Émission et réception radio)
géolocalisation par radiofréquences [proposition, nom féminin]; géolocalisation par RF [proposition, nom féminin]