English (Geology; Environmental Management)
environmental geology [correct]; geoecology
CONT: Environmental geology … deals with the relationship between people and their environment. The main emphasis is on natural hazards, and the ecological problems created by human activities.
French (Géologie; Gestion environnementale)
géologie de l'environnement [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Application de la géologie aux problèmes liés aux activités humaines et [à] leur impact sur l'environnement.
Spanish (Geología; Gestión del medio ambiente)
geología ambiental [correct, nom féminin]; ecogeología [nom féminin]
DEF: Ciencia que se ocupa de los principios y conocimientos geológicos para la prevención, atenuación o resolución de problemas ambientales.