English (Trade Names; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
Geolograph™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: ... a patented device that automatically records the rate of penetration and depth during drilling.
OBS: Trademark of Geolograph Pioneer Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
Geolograph [marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: GeolographMC</sup> : Marque de commerce de Geolograph Pioneer Inc.