English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
landscape mapping
CONT: The work involves meeting, communicating and exchanging information with ... officials of other agencies and governments from a wide range of scientific disciplines such as cartography, geography ... to discuss ongoing and proposed joint GIS applications and to discuss, interpret and resolve problems with the use and application of SPANS GIS for landscape mapping.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
cartographie du terrain [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Solution proposée après discussion avec Madame Louiselle St-Laurent, spécialiste en géomatique(Ressources naturelles Canada, Ottawa).