English (Computer Programs and Programming; Mathematical Geography)
multi-disciplinary spatially referenced environmental data [pluriel]
CONT: Key Activities. ... establishing and maintaining partnerships with professionals in the public and private sector and officials of other agencies and governments in order to facilitate the acquisition and integration of multi-disciplinary spatially referenced environmental data in support of the Biodiversity Mapping Program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Géographie mathématique)
données environnementales à références spatiales de sources multidisciplinaires [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Solution proposée après discussion avec Madame Louiselle St-Laurent, spécialiste en géomatique(Ressources naturelles Canada, Ottawa).