English (Computer Programs and Programming; Mathematical Geography)
geo-reference sensitivity mapping information
CONT: The work also requires a good understanding of the legal implications of using, displaying and sharing private geo-reference sensitivity mapping information.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Géographie mathématique)
information cartographique de la sensibilité de l’environnement [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Solution proposée après discussion avec Madame Louiselle St-Laurent, spécialiste en géomatique(Ressources naturelles Canada, Ottawa).