English (Plane Geometry)
planimetric [correct]
DEF: Of or relating to planimetry or plane geometry.
OBS: planimetry: the theory and practice of measuring areas of figures an a plane.
French (Géométrie plane)
planimétrique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui est relatif à la planimétrie.
OBS: planimétrie : partie de la géométrie appliquée qui concerne la mesure des aires planes.