English (Mathematics)
applied mathematics [correct]
DEF: A branch of mathematics concerned with the study of the physical, biological, and sociological worlds.
French (Mathématiques)
mathématiques appliquées [correct]
OBS: Trigonométrie, géométrie descriptive, calcul des probabilités, physique mathématique.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
matemáticas aplicadas [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]