English (Types of Aircraft)
variable-sweep wing design
OBS: the only -- entered the race to get an SST in the air,
French (Types d'aéronefs)
appareil à géométrie variable
OBS: le Boeing 733, qui transportera plus de 200 passagers à Mach 2,7 (2 900 km/h), sera le seul --. [trad]