English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
geostationary arc [correct]
CONT: Stationkeeping. Minor orbital adjustments that are conducted to maintain the satellite's orbital assignments within the "allocated box" withing the geostationary arc.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
arc géostationnaire [correct]