English (Geophysics)
geostatic [correct]; stereostatic [correct]
DEF: Relating to pressure exerted by Earth or a similar substance.
French (Géophysique)
géostatique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Se dit de la] statique du globe terrestre.
PHR: Contrainte géostatique.