English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
geosynchronous altitude [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: geosynchronous altitude: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
altitude géosynchrone [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: altitude géosynchrone : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
altitud geosincróna [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: altitud geosincróna : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).