English (Telecommunications)
geosynchronous [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Leasats are not designed to be truly geostationary, but are rather 'geosynchronous', in that they move, relative to a fixed point on the Earth, in a small figure-of eight pattern ranging 3 ° North and South of the Equator.
French (Télécommunications)
géosynchrone [adjectif]
CONT: Les satellites Leasat ne sont pas prévus pour être véritablement géostationnaires, mais plutôt géosynchrones.