English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Tasman Geosyncline [correct, Australie]; Tasman geosyncline [correct, Australie]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
géosynclinal de Tasmanie [correct, nom masculin, Australie]