English (Geology)
geotectocline [correct]; tectocline [correct]
OBS: The geosynclinal accumulation of sediments formed above a downbuckle; the basin between the limbs of a downbuckle (...)
French (Géologie)
géotectocline [correct]
OBS: géosynclinal formé au-dessus d’un tectogène.