English (Tectonics; Geology)
paraliageosyncline [correct]; coastal geosyncline [correct]
DEF: A geosyncline developing along a present-day continental margin ...
French (Tectonique; Géologie)
paraliagéosynclinal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] géosynclinal linéaire le long des marges des continents actuels.