English (Dredging; Environment)
curtain of geotextile
CONT: Other types of curtains --of geotextile or canvas-- modelled on the silt curtain can also be used.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
écran en géotextile [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: D'autres types d’écrans en géotextile ou en toile, construits sur le modèle des estacades, peuvent également être utilisés.