English (Environment; Dredging)
curtain of canvas
CONT: Other types of curtains --of geotextile or canvas-- modelled on the silt curtain can also be used.
French (Environnement; Dragage)
écran en toile [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: D'autres types d’écrans en géotextile ou en toile, construits sur le modèle des estacades, peuvent également être utilisés.