English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Geophysics; Engineering)
geothermal hydro-fracturing [correct]
CONT: Geothermal hydro-fracturing is an art still in its infancy.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Géophysique; Ingénierie)
fracturation hydraulique geothermique [proposition, nom féminin]