English (Waste Management)
electronic waste [correct]; e-waste [correct]
CONT: Electronic, or e-waste, refers to electronic products being discarded by consumers.
CONT: Develop an environmental stewardship strategy to manage electronic waste generated from federal operations.
OBS: Waste is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form (wastes), particularly when speaking of different types of waste.
French (Gestion des déchets)
déchets électroniques [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; e-déchets [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Élaborer une stratégie de gérance de l'environnement pour la gestion des déchets électroniques générés par les activités du gouvernement fédéral.