English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Agriculture; Food Industries)
Canadian Agri-Food Awards of Excellence [correct, pluriel]
OBS: The Canadian Agri-Food Awards of Excellence were launched by AAFC [Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada] and the [Royal Agricultural Winter Fair] in 2001. The awards recognize achievement in five categories: environmental stewardship, agricultural awareness and education, innovation, voluntarism, and agri-food export.
OBS: Canadian Agri-Food Awards of Excellence: designation approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Agriculture; Industrie de l'alimentation)
Prix d’excellence canadiens en agroalimentaire [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Les Prix d’excellence canadiens en agroalimentaire ont été créés par AAC [Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada] et la RAWF [Royal Agricultural Winter Fair] en 2001. Ils visent à souligner les réalisations dans cinq catégories : la gérance de l'environnement, la sensibilisation et l'éducation dans le domaine agricole, l'innovation, le bénévolat et l'exportation agroalimentaire.
OBS: Prix d’excellence canadiens en agroalimentaire : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d’Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.