English (Decision-Making Process; Management Control; Organization Planning)
rigorous stewardship [correct]
CONT: Rigorous stewardship. Key control systems, management processes, infrastructure, standards and measures of success are developed, operated and supported to ensure prudence, probity and diligence in the safeguard of public assets and the stewardship of public resources.
OBS: Rigorous stewardship is one of the components of Modern Comptrollership at the Public Service of Canada.
French (Processus décisionnel; Contrôle de gestion; Planification d'organisation)
rigueur de la gérance [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: La rigueur de la gérance est l'une des composantes de la fonction moderne de contrôleur à la fonction publique du Canada.