English (Botany)
Skinner's agalinis [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
OBS: Agalinis are annual or perennial herbs, often more or less parasitic on roots of other plants, native to North and South America.
French (Botanique)
gérardie de Skinner [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.