English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Jackson false foxglove [correct]; slender-stemmed gerardia [correct]
OBS: Plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gérardie filicaule [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.