English (Containers; Materials Storage)
stacking fitting
DEF: A fitting used to stack containers one on the other so as to prevent lateral movement.
OBS: It connects the top and bottom corner castings vertically. May be locking or non-locking.
French (Conteneurs; Stockage)
dispositif de gerbage [nom masculin]