English (Astronomy)
extensive airshower
DEF: Large assembly of secondary particles produced by a high-energy cosmic ray near the top of the atmosphere, simultaneously propagating through the atmosphere.
French (Astronomie)
large gerbe atmosphérique [correct, nom féminin]