English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
cutting system [correct]
CONT: The Gerber cutter is the most widely used cutting system and is available in a variety of configurations to meet the various requirements of virtually any cutting room in the apparel ... industries.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
système de coupe [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le Gerber cutter est le système de coupe techniquement le plus en avance. Il est utilisé dans le domaine de la confection par les ateliers de coupe.