English (Operating Systems (Software); Inventory and Material Management)
warehouse management system [correct]; WMS [correct]
CONT: ... warehouse management system (WMS) is a software solution that offers visibility into a business' entire inventory and manages supply chain fulfillment operations from the distribution center to the store shelf ...
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
système de gestion d’entrepôt [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un système de gestion d’entrepôt est une solution logicielle qui offre une visibilité des stocks de toute l'entreprise et qui gère les opérations d’exécution de la chaîne d’approvisionnement [...]