English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
administration management domain [correct, normalisé]; ADMD [correct, normalisé]; administrative management domain [correct]; ADMD [correct]; ADMD
DEF: A management domain managed by a telecommunications operator recognized by the telecommunications authority of a given country.
OBS: administration management domain; ADMD: designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
domaine de gestion d’administration [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; DGAD [correct, nom masculin]; ADMD [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Domaine de gestion géré par un exploitant de télécommunication reconnu par l'autorité responsable des télécommunications dans un pays donné.
OBS: domaine de gestion d’administration : désignation et définition normalisées par l’ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
dominio de gestión de administración [nom masculin]; DGAD [nom masculin]
DEF: Dominio de gestión regido por una administración.