English (Public Property; Federal Administration)
special-purpose real property [correct]; special purpose real property [correct]
OBS: Real property, such as laboratories and penitentiaries, administered by Public Services and Procurement Canada.
French (Propriétés publiques; Administration fédérale)
bien immobilier à vocation particulière [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Bien immobilier, tel qu'un laboratoire ou un pénitencier, géré par Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada.
OBS: bien immobilier à vocation particulière : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.