English (Foreign Trade)
engineering and consulting services [correct]
OBS: Such services include carrying out quality control on a project being managed by another organization, providing technical services such as aerial photography or geophysical surveys, supervising the installation of specialized equipment, or acting as technical advisor on the installation of a planned maintenance program.
French (Commerce extérieur)
services d’ingénierie et de consultation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: De tels services comprennent le contrôle de la qualité pour un projet géré par un autre organisme; la prestation de services techniques tels que la photographie aérienne ou les études géophysiques; la supervision de l'installation d’équipement spécial ou la participation, comme conseiller technique, à la mise en place d’un programme planifié d’entretien.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
servicios de ingeniería y consultoría [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tales servicios incluyen el control de la calidad de un proyecto administrado por otro organismo; la prestación de servicios técnicos tales como la fotografía aérea o los estudios geofísicos; la supervisión de la instalación de equipos especiales o la participación, como asesor técnico, en la puesta en práctica de un programa planificado de mantenimiento.