English (General Vocabulary; Finance)
manage economically [correct, verbe]
CONT: Special examinations are intended to provide reasonable assurance that corporate assets are safeguarded and controlled, that resources are economically managed and efficiently, and that the operations of the corporation are carried out effectively.
French (Vocabulaire général; Finances)
gérer de façon économique [correct, verbe]
CONT: Les examens spéciaux ont pour objet de fournir une certitude raisonnable que les éléments d’actif de la société sont protégés et contrôlés, que les ressources sont gérées de façon économique et efficiente et que le déroulement des opérations est efficace.