English (Scientific Instruments; Measuring Instruments; Measurements of Electricity; Computers and Calculators)
computer-controlled current comparator system
CONT: Dr. VanKoughnett [of the Institute for National Measurement Standards of the National Research Council of Canada] reviewed recent technical highlights: a computer-controlled current comparator system licensed to MIL for sale to utilities; improved adsorbed-dose-to-water standard in60Co beams; and a cryogenic radiometer facility.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Appareils de mesure; Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
comparateur de courant commandé par ordinateur [proposition, nom masculin]; comparateur de courant géré par ordinateur [proposition, nom masculin]; comparateur de courant piloté par ordinateur [proposition, nom masculin]; comparateur de courant dirigé par ordinateur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes proposés à partir des fiches TERMIUM pour les termes anglais «comparator» et «computer-controlled». Voir ces fiches.