English (Environmental Management)
manage asbestos [verbe]
CONT: To manage asbestos in a facility, an organization must determine the presence and condition of any asbestos on the property.
French (Gestion environnementale)
gérer l'amiante
OBS: Pour les besoins de la gestion de l’amiante, il faut déterminer la présence d’amiante sur la propriété ainsi que son état.