English (Records Management (Management))
central records office [correct]
CONT: [The] staff deal only with records sent to the central records office and they do not assist program officers in managing their paper records. The result is cabinets full of handover documents from previous officers.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
bureau central des documents [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Le] personnel ne s’occupe que des documents transmis au bureau central des documents et n’ aide pas les agents de programme à gérer leurs documents imprimés, d’où l'accumulation de documents transmis par les agents précédents.