English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
manage challenges [correct]
CONT: Those leaders personally personify the project and its values ... Those people have very sure judgement and they know how to manage challenges by constantly speaking truth to all group members ...
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
gérer les défis [correct]