English (Finance)
sector profile [correct]
CONT: [Revenue Canada] is developing sector profiles that bring together industry and economic data for use in managing compliance for some 17 industry sectors.
French (Finances)
profil sectoriel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Revenu Canada] élabore des profils sectoriels regroupant des données sur l'industrie et l'économie qui serviront à gérer l'observation de quelque 17 secteurs d’activité.