English (Organization Planning; Training of Personnel)
quantum shift
DEF: One of the six leadership competencies proposed by RC [Revenue Canada] to support its mandate of leading change and transition to agency status - Ability to place oneself in the future and see the personal and corporate changes required to improve performance, to manage from the future state and establish connections - thin threads - between the future and the present as they relate to achieving the results that will yield improved performance.
OBS: Source(s): Leadership Development Program - practice area on leading change and transition.
French (Planification d'organisation; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
vision de l’avenir [nom féminin]
DEF: L'une des six compétences en leadership proposées par RC [Revenu Canada] pour favoriser le passage du statut de ministère au statut d’agence-Aptitude à se situer dans le futur et à percevoir les changements d’ordre personnel ou organisationnel qui s’avèrent nécessaires pour améliorer le rendement, pour gérer en fonction de l'avenir et pour faire le lien entre le présent et le futur, si mince soit-il, qui conduira à des résultats se traduisant par un rendement amélioré.
OBS: Source(s) : Programme de perfectionnement en leadership - zone d’application pour la direction du changement et de la transition.