English (Fire Safety)
manage fire impact [verbe]
CONT: What can we do to ensure Museums are well protected against the ravages of fires. Basically, there are two methods, (1) fire prevention, and (2) fire management.... Manage Fire Impact.... If preventing ignition 100% is not possible, and fires continue to occur, we must be prepared to manage its impact.
French (Sécurité incendie)
gérer les effets de l'incendie
CONT: S’il est impossible de prévenir complètement l’inflammation et que les incendies continuent à se produire, nous devons être prêts à en gérer les effets.