English (Recruiting of Personnel)
notification process [correct]
CONT: Managing the Notification Process. In order to facilitate the subsequent appointments, the manager puts all three names on the notification of consideration.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
processus de notification [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Gérer le processus de notification. Dans le but de faciliter les nominations ultérieures, la gestionnaire inscrit le nom des trois personnes dans la notification de candidature retenue.