English (Organization Planning)
internal performance [correct]
DEF: Refers to the internal workings or operations of a department and describes how well a department manages its resources and implements changes to its policies, programs or activities in order to improve the benefits it provides Canadians.
French (Planification d'organisation)
rendement interne [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Rouages internes ou opérations d’un ministère. Décrit dans quelle mesure le Ministère réussit à bien gérer ses ressources et à modifier ses politiques, programmes ou activités pour accroître les avantages qu'il procure aux Canadiens.
OBS: Terminologie utilisée dans les rapports ministériels sur le rendement.