English (Copyright; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
musical playing [correct]
CONT: ... 'performance' means the acting on stage, dancing, musical playing, singing, delivering, declaiming or performing in other ways of a work , and includes similar acts not involving the performance of a work which have the nature of public entertainment ...
French (Droits d'auteur; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
exécution musicale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'objectif de ce modèle [modèle GERM] est de [...] décrire les sources principales de la variabilité en matière d’exécution musicale[...]