English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
germanium tetrahydride [correct]; germane [correct]; germanium hydride [à éviter]; monogermane [à éviter]
OBS: Chemical formula: GeH4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétrahydrure de germanium [correct, nom masculin]; germane [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : GeH4