English (Fatty Substances (Food))
corn germ oil [correct]
CONT: Corn germ oil is a vitamin and mineral rich oil. In addition it is particularly rich in essential fatty acids (EFA) (50 to 60%). Corn germ oil is considered almost a complete food because of its dense nutritional makeup, and is used internally as a supplement ...
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
huile de germe de maïs [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: On peut encore citer [...] l'huile de pépins de raisin, l'huile de germe de maïs, l'huile de coton [...]