English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
film conductor [correct]
DEF: Electrically conductive material formed by deposition on a substrate.
OBS: A conductor formed in situ on a substrate by depositing a conductive material by screening, plating, or evaporation techniques.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
conducteur de couche [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Ces techniques consistent à déposer le semi-conducteur couche atomique par couche atomique sur un substrat cristallin qui sert de germe de croissance.