English (Veterinary Drugs; Microbiology and Parasitology)
inactivated [correct]; all-killed [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: inactivated: to cause to lose disease-producing capacity.
OBS: "All-killed" should be avoided because a virus is not a living thing.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
inactivé [correct]
OBS: inactivation : opération qui consiste à supprimer l'effet toxique d’un produit microbien(germe ou toxine) pour ne conserver que ses propriétés utiles à la thérapeutique.