English (Botany; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
sprouted [correct]; germinated [correct]
CONT: Sprouting is a condition that exists in grain when a kernel begins to grow. Kernels are classed as sprouted when any of the following conditions exist ...
OBS: sprouted; germinated: terms used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
germé [correct]
CONT: La germination est une condition du grain durant laquelle le grain commence à pousser. Les grains sont considérés comme étant germés lorsque n’ importe quelle des conditions suivantes existe [...]
OBS: germé : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
germinado [correct]