English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Toxicology; Microbiology and Parasitology)
vector scoring system
CONT: A vector scoring system for prioritization of environmental contaminants has been developed for the Ontario Ministry of Environment.
OBS: vector: An organism, often an insect, that carries disease.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Toxicologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
système de notation des vecteurs [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; système de cotation des vecteurs [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: vecteur : ce terme désigne l'hôte intermédiaire qui héberge et transmet des germes pathogènes.
OBS: «Notation» s’applique à un système numérique et «cotation» à un système alphabétique.