English (Food Industries)
soynuts [correct]
CONT: Soynuts are baked whole soybeans that have been soaked in water. When roasted in oil or by dry heat, their texture and flavour are similar to peanuts. Plain soynuts are available whole or crumbled. They can also be found flavoured with a confectionery or seasoned coating.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
noix de soja [nom féminin]; noix de soya [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: parmi les autres variétés en voie de création, il existe un soja de type à rôtir pour la fabrication de noix de soja, une grignotise, et un type à petites graines pour la production de germes de soja.