English (Crop Protection; Restaurant Industry (General))
idophore germicide
OBS: Used to clean refrigerators in penitentiary kitchens.
French (Protection des végétaux; Restauration (Généralités))
germicide idophore [nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignements fournis par les Services d’alimentation, Service correctionnel Canada.