English (Social Services and Social Work)
life care and retirement industry
OBS: The retirement industry isn't an exact parallel to traditional real estate.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
secteur d’hébergement et des soins à vie aux retraités
OBS: Le terme soins à vie est utilisé dans le Dictionnaire manuel de gérontologie sociale.